Merseyside & Cheshire have 13 boxers into the National Junior Semi Finals this weekend in Magna Centre this weekend.

 

 

Merseyside & Cheshire Male – Class A Semi Finals

40-42kg – Luke Goddard – (Pinewood) Vs K Salem – (Kirkdale)
44-46kg – O Kamara (Salisbury) Vs Sammi Khan (Turners)
50-52kg – R Gannon (Everton Red Triangle) Vs Mitchell Turner (Southampton)
57-60kg – T Wilburn (JC’s) Vs Beau Smith (Wearmouth)
66-70kg – S Johnson (South Cheshire) Vs John Cooper (Repton)

Merseyside & Cheshire Male – Class B Semi Finals

38-40kg – Brandon Morrison (Birtley) Vs S Gavin (Gemini)
42-44kg – T Musker (BIRKENHEAD VENTURE) Vs Tariq Agius (DAGENHAM)
46-48kg – J McGrail (Everton Red Triangle) Vs Ronny Murray (St Mary’s)
50-52kg – J Turner (Croxteth) Vs William Tyres (Darlington)
60-63kg – Dione Edde (ST Marys) Vs K Connell (Sefton)
63-66kg – Mark Benham (Blandford) Vs Ryan Dickens (Salisbury)
66-70kg – John Hedges (Hoddesdon) Vs F McGowan (Salisbury)
80+kg – Suleman Hughes (O’Dells Community) Vs A Smith (Wildcard)

Male’s Class A Semi Finals

34-36kg – Albert Smith (Allcomers) Vs Hamza Uddin (Wellington)
36-38kg – Alby Hill (Chadwell St Mary) Vs Nile Thomas (Barton Hill)
36-38kg – Nile Thomas (Barton Hill) Vs Etheshan Hussain (Wellington)
40-42kg  – Jack McLoughlin (Waterside) Vs Billy Hope (Wearmouth)
40-42kg – Luke Goddard (Pinewood) Vs K Salem (Kirkdale)
42-44kg – Shaun Huddart (Birtley) Vs Alfie Satchwell (Bellgreen)
42-44kg – Luke Carter (St Marys) Vs Mark Cooper (Pinewood)
44-46kg – Harry Kirkham (Repton) Vs Josh Robson (Birtley)
44-46kg – O Kamara (Salisbury) Vs Sammi Khan (Turners)
46-48kg – Codie Smith (Hull Boxing Centre) Vs Jorge Anderson (Repton)
46-48kg – Layton Butler (Worcester City) Vs Josh Owen (Bodmin)
48-50kg – Finley James (Billericay) Vs Connor O’Sullivan (Rumbles)
48-50kg – Awis Ali (Prospects) Vs Tyler Jaques (Shildon)
50-52kg – R Gannon (Everton Red Triangle) Vs Mitchell Turner (Southampton)
50-52kg – Jay Conway (Birtley) Vs Patrick Docherty (Chadwell St Mary)
52-54kg – Ellis Price (Hunslet) Vs Cameron Lavery (Impact)
52-54kg – Francis Cooper (Pound Lane) Vs Jack Cosgrave (Tenderton)
54-57kg – Leon Harris (Wearmouth) Vs Harry Hilliar (Southampton)
54-57kg – Frank Watson (Nemesis) Vs Lyas Smith (Phoenix)
57-60kg – T Wilburn (JC’s) Vs Beau Smith (Wearmouth)
57-60kg – Jimmy Lee (Guildford) Vs Tom-Lewis Curtis (Ernies)
60-63kg – Jimmy Moore (Nemesis) Vs Jacob Dale (Aston)
60-63kg – Elliot Done (Darlington) Vs Kian Taylor (Westree)
63-66kg – Billy Wilson (Direct Youth) Vs Gabriel Wilozynski (Haringey)
63-66kg – Marcus Ellis (Huthwaite) Vs Alfie Olive (Western Warriors)
66-70kg – S Johnson (South Cheshire) Vs John Cooper (Repton)
66-70kg – Levi Boswell (Eastern) Vs Jack Turnbull (Border City)
70-75kg – Aloys Youmbi (Repton) Vs Kyle Parr (Leigh)

Male’s Class A Finals

34-36kg – BYE TO FINAL – Patrick Coleman (Laisterdyke)
70-75kg – BYE TO FINAL – Alfie Mayes (Far Cotton)

Male’s Class B Semi Finals

36-38kg – Harry Mullins (Nemesis) Vs Jimmy Dean (Pinewood)
38-40kg – Toro Croft (Senior Ribble Valley) Vs Henry Powell (Nemesis)
38-40kg – Brandon Morrison (Birtley) Vs S Gavin (Gemini)
40-42kg – Adam Hussain (Steel City) Vs Jonathan O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks)
40-42kg – Bill Harris (Walcot) Vs Kyle Quinn (Heddesdon)
42-44kg – Robert Dunn (Hendon) Vs Bayliegh Hibbs (Arena)
42-44kg – T Musker (Birkenhead Venture) Vs Tariq Agius (Dagenham)
44-46kg – Roberto Lacourt (Powerday Hooks) Vs William Hewitt (Leigh)
46-48kg – J McGrail (Everton Red Triangle) Vs Ronny Murray (St Mary’s)
46-48kg – Brad Crone (Wearmouth) Vs Charlie Hickford (Bodyshots)
48-50kg – Rhys Deehan (Birtley) Vs Billy Adams (Dagenham)
48-50kg – Kieran Oakley (Waterside) Vs Sahil Khan (Merridale)
50-52kg – J Turner (Croxteth) Vs William Tyres (Darlington)
50-52kg – James Sharp (Barton Hill) Vs Danny Pearce (Bodyshots)
52-54kg – Sony Driscoll (Hop) Vs Junaid Bostan (Steel City)
52-54kg – Simon O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks) Vs Braydon Davies (Donnington)
54-57kg – Louai Ali (O’Dell Community) Vs Adam Azim (Pinewood)
54-57kg – Jude Moore (Downend) Vs Edward Hardy (Highfields)
57-60kg – Liam Wiseman (Wiseman) Vs Cameron Vuong (Empire)
57-60kg – Huey Malone (Christ The King) Vs Geroge Liddard (Billericay)
60-63kg – Dione Edde (ST Marys) Vs K Connell (Sefton)
60-63kg – Jack Wiffin (Sudbury) Vs Jack Marshall (Bridlington)
63-66kg – Mark Benham (Blandford) Vs Ryan Dickens (Salisbury)
63-66kg – Ferdinand Sztojka (Premire) Vs Jamse Joyce (The Ring)
66-70kg – John Hedges (Hoddesdon) Vs F McGowan (Salisbury)
66-70kg – Tyler Luckhurst (Rumbles) Vs Christy Collins (Northside)
70-75kg – Tommy Fletcher (Attleborough) Vs Joel Bartell (Guilford)
70-75kg – Khalid Ayub (Warrior Breed) Vs Rowan Gregory (X-Box BA)
80+kg – Suleman Hughes (O’Dells Community) Vs A Smith (Wildcard)
80+kg – Travis Reed (Intense) Vs William Howe (Phil Thomas)

Male’s Class B Finals

36-38kg – BYE TO FINAL – A Fitzgerald (Salisbury)
44-46kg – BYE TO FINAL – Jack Dillingham (Clay Cross)

Female Class A Semi Finals

40kg – Final – Rosie Boyton (Danson) Vs Tilly Hymers (HOP)
48kg – Final – Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Vs Shevaun Hathaway (Tamworth)
50kg – Lydia Nagle (Attleborough) Vs Roxanne Fraser (Islington)
50kg – Sadie Whiteland (Bletchley) Vs Kyla Verlander (Rumbles)
52kg – Mia Holland (Priory Park) Vs Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyles)
54kg – Olivia Turnbull (Spennymoor) Vs Millie Jukes (Sharkeys)
57kg – FINAL – Natalia Nicholson (Camp Detox) Vs Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
63kg – Abbie Lea (Woking) Vs Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
66kg – Hollie Towl (X-Box BA) Vs Regina Page (Houghton)

Female Class A Finals

52kg – BYE TO FINAL – Danielle Blake (Berinsfield)
54kg – BYE TO FINAL – Willow Thomas (Bournemouth)
63kg – BYE TO FINAL – Aimee-Leigh Phillips (Darlaston)

Female Class B Semi Finals

46kg – Alicia Parks (Houghton) Vs Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster Gloves)
46kg – Natalie Johnstone (Birtley) Vs Alex Brown (Newbiggin)
50kg – Bailey Wallace (Dagenham) Vs Holly Heffron (HOP)
54kg – Ellianne Joyce (Camp Detox) Vs Patrycja Gnatowska (Tamworth)
54kg – Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Vs Lola Hannant (Kent Gloves)
70kg – Final – Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough) Vs Ellouise Challenger (Downend)
75kg – Final – Eleanor Coulson (X-Box BA) Vs Emily Asquith (Bridlington)

Female Class B Finals

50kg – BYE TO FINAL – Chantel Whiting (Tavistock)
52kg – Final – Courtney Scott (Newbiggin) Vs Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
57kg – Final – Kelsy-Marie Uscroft (City of Hull) Vs Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
60kg – Final – Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Catholic) Vs Dione Burman (Braunstone Golden Gloves)