Saturday 2nd December 2017
Speke Community Centre, Conleach Road, Speke, Liverpool L24 0TR
Weigh In: 10am-12am
Boxing: 12.30 Noon

RING A

Class A Males & Females

Weight Red    Blue 
40 kg Adam Hussain (Steel City ABC) Vs Jonny Conners (Willenhall ABC)
42 kg Robert Dunn (Hendon ABC) Vs Mckenzie Dyer (Rectory ABC)
44 kg Vaughan Gates (Salisbury ABC) Vs Jake Melvin (2nd City ABC)
46 kg Mykyle Ahmed (Manor Boxing Academy) Vs J Dillingham Pro Fitness ABC)
48 kg  Joe McGrail (Everton Red Triangle) Vs Joseph Doyle (Droitwich ABC)
50 kg Rhys Deehan (Birtley ABC) Vs  Sahil Kahn (Merridale ABC)
52 kg Jack Turner (Croxteth ABC) Vs Joe Collins (Hall Green ABC)
54 kg Anthony Dodson (Gemini ABC) Vs John Ward (The Ring ABC)
57 Kg Female Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Catholic) Vs Sophie Morton (Droitwich ABC)
57 kg Edward Hardy (Highfields ABC) Vs Louai Ali (O’dells ABC)
60 kg John Smith (Barnsley Star ABC) Vs Kaileb Appleton (Slough ABC)
63 kg Kevin Connell (Sefton ABC) Vs Jack Byrne (Eastside ABC)
66 kg Freddie McGowan (Salisbury ABC) Vs W Smith (Earl Shilton ABC)
70 kg Ryan Dickens (Salisbury ABC) Vs John Hedges (Hoddesdon ABC)
75 kg Khalid Ayub (Warrior Breed ABC) Vs B Stacey (Notts SOB)
80 kg No Entry Vs No entry
Over 80 kg No Entry Vs No entry

RING A

Class B Males & Females

Weight Red    Blue 
40kg National Final Josh Taylor (Kirkby ABC) Vs Harry O Grady Hall (Green ABC)
42 kg No Entry Vs No entry
44 kg Thomas McEvoy (Salisbury ABC) Vs No Entry
46 kg Dylan Skedd (Hartlepool H ABC) Vs George Ellis (Hoddesdon ABC)
48 kg John Fox (Stockbridge ABC) Vs  Alex Moore (Aston ABC)
50 kg Female Paris Williams (Willenhall ABC) Vs Ellie Hibbert (Chadderton ABC)
50 kg Brian Stoke (Clayton ABC) Vs Bradley Thomson (Donnington ABC)
52 kg Harvey Ashcroft (Leigh ABC) Vs Billy Sambrook (Hoddesdon ABC)
54 kg Jack Murphy Roy (Richardsons ABC) Vs Richman Leesa (Capitol ABC)
57 kg Female Georgia Klein (Manor Academy) Vs Ellie Wilson Gateshead (Leam Lane ABC)
57 kg Jake Fawthrop (Steel City  ABC) Vs Muin Khan (Merridale ABC)
60 kg Adil Iqbal (Fit 2 XLABC) Vs Myles Basford (Rugeley ABC)
63 kg Thomas Strong (Middleton Select ABC) Vs Mykey-lee Broughton (Birmingham City ABC)
66 kg Dan Toward (Birtley ABC) Vs Joby Wells (Aylesbury ABC)
70 kg Jack McLeod (Wirral CP) Vs D Steele Epic (Golden Gloves ABC)
75 kg No Entry Vs No Entry
80 kg Samson Burton (Jimmy Egans BA) Vs No Entry
Over 80 kg Reece Sloan (Salisbury ABC) Vs No Entry

 

RING B

Class C Males & Females

Weight Red    Blue 
49 kg Conner Kelsall (Tom Hill ABC) Vs F Morgan Chesterfield ABC)
52 kg Jake Harrison (Gemini ABC) Vs John Connor Lee (Hoddesdon ABC)
56 kg Joe Tyres (Darlington ABC) Vs N Leivars Kings (Heath ABC)
60 kg Dillon Clark (Plains Farm ABC Vs Jamal Kahn (Hoddesdon ABC)
64 kg Female Caitlin Lane Smith (Birkenhead Venture) Vs Cerise Laycock (Tom Hill ABC)
69 kg Female Paige Goodyear (Brooklands ABC) Vs Danielle Aslop (St Johns ABC)
64 kg Marcus Molloy (Rotunda ABC) Vs Own Brown (Priory Park ABC)
69 kg Ivan Duniak (Rotunda ABC) Vs Josh Frankham (The Ring ABC)
75 kg Alex Pattinson (Gemini ABC) Vs T Rivers Earl (Shilton ABC)
81 kg Benjamin Jarvis (Redcar ABC) Vs  Remae James (Coventry Boys ABC)
86 kg Adeeb Ajmal (The Purge BA) Vs No Entry
91 kg No Entry Vs G Thiabia (Far Cotton ABC)
Over 91 kg No Entry Vs No Entry

 

RING B

Class D Males & Females

Weight Red    Blue 
49 kg Connor Butler (Everton Red Triangle) Vs No Entry
52 kg Jake Locke (South Cheshire ABC) Vs Jacob Finch (Clearys ABC)
54 kg Female Beth Connellan (Hamer ABC) Vs Shannon McCarthy (Newdigate ABC)
56 kg Ismail Khan (Hunslet ABC) Vs B Daws (Notts SOB)
60 kg Josh Wright (Salisbury ABC) Vs MaCauley Own (Coventry Uni)
64 kg Levi Kinsiona (Steel City ABC) Vs Jordan Flynn (Hoddesdon ABC)
69 kg Travis Waters (Sunderland ABC) Vs Inder Bassi (Hoddesdon ABC)
75 kg Shakiel Thompson (Manor BA) Vs Bradley Goldsmith (Triumph ABC)
81 kg Ben Rees (Birtley ABC) Vs Coree Clarke (Warley ABC)
86 kg No Entry Vs No Entry
91 kg No Entry Vs No Entry
 Over 91 kg National Final Merhan Khan (Hamer ABC) Vs Dennis Sparkes (Horsley Hill ABC)